5448 E Brockwood St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,977 - $879,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$1,077/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5448 E Brockwood St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $856,994, approximately $1,076 per square foot. 5448 E Brockwood St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Chur Patricia A
Bought by
Chur Richard George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chur Richard George | -- | None Available | |
| Chur Patricia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $79,610 | $47,772 | $31,838 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $78,050 | $46,836 | $31,214 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $76,520 | $45,918 | $30,602 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $75,020 | $45,018 | $30,002 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $73,550 | $44,136 | $29,414 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $71,371 | $42,828 | $28,543 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $69,973 | $41,989 | $27,984 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $67,258 | $40,359 | $26,899 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $66,248 | $39,753 | $26,495 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $64,951 | $38,975 | $25,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map