Estimated Value: $320,000 - $401,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5448 E St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $348,201, approximately $391 per square foot. 5448 E St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Yuen Kenneth
Bought by
Gould Betty Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Outstanding Balance
$45,703
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$302,498
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Betty Ann | $104,900 | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gould Betty Ann | $83,900 | |
| Closed | Gould Betty Ann | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History