5448 Hanover Dr Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,237,000 - $1,280,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5448 Hanover Dr, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,257,345, approximately $574 per square foot. 5448 Hanover Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Juliet Morris Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Morinaga Lloyd H and Morinaga Jonni N
Bought by
Morinaga Lloyd H and Morinaga Jonni N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morinaga Lloyd H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $121,549 | $28,800 | $92,749 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $119,166 | $28,235 | $90,931 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $116,830 | $27,681 | $89,149 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $114,540 | $27,139 | $87,401 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $112,295 | $26,607 | $85,688 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $111,144 | $26,334 | $84,810 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $108,965 | $25,817 | $83,148 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $106,829 | $25,311 | $81,518 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $104,735 | $24,815 | $79,920 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $102,682 | $24,329 | $78,353 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $101,140 | $23,963 | $77,177 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $99,159 | $23,493 | $75,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map