5448 Rosetta St Pittsburgh, PA 15206
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5448 Rosetta St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206 and is currently estimated at $144,093, approximately $86 per square foot. 5448 Rosetta St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Arsenal K-5, Pittsburgh Arsenal 6-8, and Pittsburgh Milliones 6-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Morsillo Mark J
Bought by
Brown Joshua C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Morsillo Angelo Joseph
Bought by
Morsillo Angelo J and Morsillo Mark J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Joshua C | -- | -- | |
| Morsillo Angelo J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $30,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $691 | $30,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $691 | $30,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $682 | $30,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $690 | $30,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 |