5449 Camus Rd Carson City, NV 89701
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $613,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5449 Camus Rd, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $597,223, approximately $324 per square foot. 5449 Camus Rd is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Hilton David L and Hilton Janis L
Bought by
Hilton David L and Hilton Janis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $102,052 | $49,700 | $52,352 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $103,659 | $49,700 | $53,959 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $97,473 | $48,300 | $49,173 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $86,298 | $42,000 | $44,298 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $81,769 | $37,800 | $43,969 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $78,738 | $35,000 | $43,738 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $74,939 | $32,375 | $42,564 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $76,127 | $32,375 | $43,752 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $70,678 | $26,950 | $43,728 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $70,823 | $27,027 | $43,796 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $62,307 | $20,790 | $41,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map