5449 E Riverview St Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $504,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5449 E Riverview St, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $396,996, approximately $162 per square foot. 5449 E Riverview St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Logan-Rogersville Primary School, Logan-Rogersville Elementary School, and Logan-Rogersville Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornback Nicholas | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hornback Nicholas | $80,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $36,290 | $8,000 | $28,290 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $33,040 | $7,240 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $33,040 | $7,240 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $30,530 | $7,240 | $23,290 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $30,530 | $7,240 | $23,290 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $30,530 | $7,240 | $23,290 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $30,530 | $7,240 | $23,290 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $29,240 | $7,240 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $29,240 | $7,240 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $29,240 | $7,240 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $29,240 | $7,240 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $29,240 | $7,240 | $22,000 |
Map
- Lot 13 A S Markham Ct
- 2907 S Ridgewood Ln
- 2925 S Ridgewood Ln
- Tract 3 S Farm Road 199
- 5147 E Crown Park Ln
- 2352 S Valley View Ln
- 1950 S Farm Road 199
- 2149 S Cedar Hill Ave
- 5350 E Farm Road 168
- 5776 E Farm Road 168
- 5816 E Farm Road 168
- 1795 S Pinecone Path
- 1799 S Pinecone Path St
- Lot 12 S Pinecone Path
- 4441 E Farm Road 166
- 000 E Farm Road 164
- 3831 Royal Crest Ln
- 1608 S Crepe Myrtle Ln
- 1601 S Crepe Myrtle Ln
- 1646 S Pinecone Path
- 5435 E Riverview St
- 5465 E Riverview St
- 5507 E Riverview St
- 5448 E Riverview St
- 5464 E Riverview St
- 5506 E Riverview St
- 5523 E Riverview St
- 5420 E Riverview St
- 5407 E Riverview St
- 5522 E Riverview St
- 5406 E Riverview St
- 5537 E Riverview St
- 5370 E Riverview St
- 5536 E Riverview St
- 5351 E Riverview St
- 5548 E Riverview St
- 5350 E Riverview St
- 5337 E Riverview St
- 2914 S Roth Oaks Ave
- 2925 S Farm Road 203
Ask me questions while you tour the home.