5449 Mcquade Rd Duluth, MN 55804
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $672,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5449 Mcquade Rd, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $569,170, approximately $269 per square foot. 5449 Mcquade Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,838 | $496,200 | $141,400 | $354,800 |
| 2023 | $5,482 | $493,400 | $141,400 | $352,000 |
| 2022 | $5,486 | $486,800 | $134,800 | $352,000 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $430,500 | $126,400 | $304,100 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $410,200 | $106,100 | $304,100 |
| 2019 | $5,302 | $401,200 | $106,100 | $295,100 |
| 2018 | $4,488 | $401,200 | $106,100 | $295,100 |
| 2017 | $4,064 | $359,300 | $96,800 | $262,500 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $317,400 | $86,800 | $230,600 |
| 2015 | $3,709 | $272,000 | $83,500 | $188,500 |
| 2014 | $3,709 | $268,400 | $80,100 | $188,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map