545 32 1/2 St N Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $261,452 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 545 32 1/2 St N, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $271,113. 545 32 1/2 St N is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including R. Asp Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Trochmann Glenda G
Bought by
Hayes Peggy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,358
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Bmw Homes Inc
Bought by
Trochmann Glenda G and Trochmann Raynard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Bmw Homes Inc
Bought by
Swenson Jonathan M and Swenson Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,300
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Peggy J | $132,500 | None Available | |
| Trochmann Glenda G | $120,900 | None Available | |
| Swenson Jonathan M | $148,921 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Peggy J | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swenson Jonathan M | $151,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,440 | $241,500 | $21,500 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $3,966 | $228,800 | $25,400 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $204,900 | $25,400 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $194,100 | $23,400 | $170,700 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $180,200 | $21,500 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $178,700 | $21,500 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $178,600 | $21,500 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $173,000 | $21,500 | $151,500 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $171,300 | $21,500 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $166,400 | $21,500 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $141,200 | $21,400 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $141,200 | $21,400 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map