B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Becky Warner
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $543,000
A place to call home...this three bedroom, 2 bath ranch-style home is located in a quiet cul-de-sac with a large fenced in backyard, fruit trees, grape vines, honeysuckles, and a covered back porch. Features include a gas fireplace, large 2-car garage, plenty of storage, jacuzzi tub, build in shelving and handicap accessible. The third bedroom is located in the finished basement, however, it is non-conforming. This home is in the Highland Elementary School Zone.
Last Buyer's Agent
Becky Warner
Perrin Elite Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Jeffrey P | $270,000 | Title Co Of The Rockies | |
| Grange Agnes M | -- | None Available | |
| Grange Samuel A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowery Jeffrey P | $216,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | Sold | $270,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $27,510 | $4,440 | $23,070 |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $24,950 | $3,500 | $21,450 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $24,950 | $3,500 | $21,450 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $20,370 | $3,820 | $16,550 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $20,950 | $3,930 | $17,020 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $19,350 | $3,150 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $19,350 | $3,150 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $619 | $15,940 | $2,950 | $12,990 |
| 2017 | $559 | $15,940 | $2,950 | $12,990 |
| 2016 | $391 | $13,850 | $2,870 | $10,980 |
| 2015 | $361 | $13,850 | $2,870 | $10,980 |
| 2014 | $299 | $11,380 | $1,950 | $9,430 |
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Becky Warner
RE/MAX
Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS
MLS Number: 154476
APN: R360713
Ask me questions while you tour the home.