545 Belleview Ave Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $91,499 - $211,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Belleview Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $147,125, approximately $80 per square foot. 545 Belleview Ave is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $119 | $2,980 | $2,980 | -- |
| 2023 | $119 | $2,980 | $2,980 | $0 |
| 2022 | $121 | $2,980 | $2,980 | $0 |
| 2021 | $132 | $2,860 | $2,860 | $0 |
| 2020 | $132 | $2,860 | $2,860 | $0 |
| 2019 | $132 | $2,860 | $2,860 | $0 |
| 2018 | $140 | $2,860 | $2,860 | $0 |
| 2017 | $151 | $2,860 | $2,860 | $0 |
| 2016 | $149 | $2,860 | $2,860 | $0 |
| 2015 | $153 | $2,860 | $2,860 | $0 |
| 2014 | $149 | $2,860 | $2,860 | $0 |
| 2013 | $149 | $2,860 | $2,860 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map