545 Cloverbrook Dr Ephrata, PA 17522
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $204,800
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Cloverbrook Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522 and is currently estimated at $203,200, approximately $172 per square foot. 545 Cloverbrook Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Ephrata Intermediate School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Shaljian Vahram
Bought by
Shaljian Vahram
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Heise Paul A
Bought by
Shaljian Vahram
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Garman Mervin S and Garman Kathy M
Bought by
Shaljian Vahram
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,800
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaljian Vahram | -- | None Available | |
| Shaljian Vahram | -- | None Available | |
| Shaljian Vahram | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaljian Vahram | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $86,300 | $29,800 | $56,500 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $86,300 | $29,800 | $56,500 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $86,300 | $29,800 | $56,500 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $86,300 | $29,800 | $56,500 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $86,300 | $29,800 | $56,500 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $86,300 | $29,800 | $56,500 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $86,300 | $29,800 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $86,300 | $29,800 | $56,500 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $88,400 | $21,700 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $88,400 | $21,700 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $513 | $88,400 | $21,700 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $88,400 | $21,700 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map