545 Community Ln Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $223,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Community Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $194,255, approximately $158 per square foot. 545 Community Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Springs Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $4,057 | $480 | $3,577 |
| 2024 | $235 | $3,528 | $700 | $2,828 |
| 2023 | $234 | $3,528 | $700 | $2,828 |
| 2022 | $233 | $3,528 | $700 | $2,828 |
| 2021 | $228 | $3,528 | $700 | $2,828 |
| 2020 | $222 | $3,448 | $700 | $2,748 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $3,448 | $700 | $2,748 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $3,448 | $700 | $2,748 |
| 2017 | $217 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map