545 Deer Run Rd Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $1,047,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Deer Run Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $692,000, approximately $497 per square foot. 545 Deer Run Rd is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Quentin Brown Primary School and Corvallis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Bought by
Persson Barry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persson Barry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $351,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $207,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $207,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $164,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $164,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $159,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $159,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $150,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $978 | $150,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $147,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $147,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $164,856 | $0 | $0 |