545 E 81st St Indianapolis, IN 46240
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 E 81st St, Indianapolis, IN 46240 and is currently estimated at $531,384, approximately $202 per square foot. 545 E 81st St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Spring Mill Elementary School, Northview Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Moulton Michael C
Bought by
Moulton Michael C and Moulton Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moulton Michael C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $321,500 | $75,000 | $246,500 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $297,300 | $75,000 | $222,300 |
| 2023 | $4,445 | $325,900 | $75,000 | $250,900 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $291,200 | $75,000 | $216,200 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $278,800 | $75,000 | $203,800 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $258,900 | $75,000 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $253,100 | $75,000 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $259,200 | $75,000 | $184,200 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $253,100 | $75,000 | $178,100 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $222,400 | $75,000 | $147,400 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $212,400 | $75,000 | $137,400 |
| 2013 | $2,189 | $210,900 | $75,000 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map