Estimated Value: $172,059 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 E James St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $232,265, approximately $193 per square foot. 545 E James St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Riley Timothy P and Riley Annette M
Bought by
Ross Patricia Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Spaeth George C and Spaeth Mary Lou
Bought by
Riley Timothy P and Riley Annette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Patricia Rae | $105,000 | Canoe Country Title | |
| Riley Timothy P | $97,000 | Ne Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,712 | $153,300 | $9,400 | $143,900 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $145,200 | $9,100 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $124,100 | $8,700 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $104,100 | $7,900 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $93,100 | $7,900 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $954 | $93,100 | $7,900 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $900 | $91,800 | $7,900 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $908 | $89,300 | $7,800 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $86,400 | $7,100 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $89,400 | $7,900 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $89,400 | $7,900 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map