545 E Main Ave Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Estimated Value: $5,010,504
Studio
--
Bath
18,354
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 E Main Ave, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently estimated at $5,010,504, approximately $272 per square foot. 545 E Main Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including El Toro Health Science Academy, Martin Murphy Middle School, and Ann Sobrato High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Valley Pines Retirement Inn
Bought by
545 Main Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,000,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Heinan James F and Heinan Carolyn J
Bought by
Valley Pines Retirement Inn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 545 Main Ave Llc | $5,000,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Valley Pines Retirement Inn | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 545 Main Ave Llc | $4,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valley Pines Retirement Inn | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,821 | $1,803,732 | $69,503 | $1,734,229 |
| 2024 | $21,821 | $1,768,366 | $68,141 | $1,700,225 |
| 2023 | $21,534 | $1,733,693 | $66,805 | $1,666,888 |
| 2022 | $21,145 | $1,699,700 | $65,496 | $1,634,204 |
| 2021 | $20,601 | $1,666,373 | $64,212 | $1,602,161 |
| 2020 | $20,117 | $1,649,287 | $63,554 | $1,585,733 |
| 2019 | $20,650 | $1,616,949 | $62,308 | $1,554,641 |
| 2018 | $20,678 | $1,585,245 | $61,087 | $1,524,158 |
| 2017 | $20,465 | $1,554,163 | $59,890 | $1,494,273 |
| 2016 | $19,232 | $1,523,690 | $58,716 | $1,464,974 |
| 2015 | $20,058 | $1,590,538 | $57,835 | $1,532,703 |
| 2014 | $20,260 | $1,552,985 | $56,703 | $1,496,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map