545 Elverta Rd Elverta, CA 95626
Estimated Value: $410,627 - $826,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Elverta Rd, Elverta, CA 95626 and is currently estimated at $561,157, approximately $451 per square foot. 545 Elverta Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Elverta Elementary School, Rio Linda Preparatory Academy, and Alpha Technology Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Alvarez Frances
Bought by
Alvarez James and Alvarez Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez James | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alvarez James | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $55,192 | $7,856 | $47,336 |
| 2024 | $528 | $54,110 | $7,702 | $46,408 |
| 2023 | $533 | $53,050 | $7,551 | $45,499 |
| 2022 | $512 | $52,010 | $7,403 | $44,607 |
| 2021 | $510 | $50,991 | $7,258 | $43,733 |
| 2020 | $505 | $50,469 | $7,184 | $43,285 |
| 2019 | $492 | $49,481 | $7,044 | $42,437 |
| 2018 | $478 | $48,511 | $6,906 | $41,605 |
| 2017 | $467 | $47,561 | $6,771 | $40,790 |
| 2016 | $469 | $46,630 | $6,639 | $39,991 |
| 2015 | $432 | $45,931 | $6,540 | $39,391 |
| 2014 | $447 | $45,037 | $6,417 | $38,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map