Estimated Value: $873,000 - $1,147,374
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,811
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Mahaffey Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $1,074,844, approximately $223 per square foot. 545 Mahaffey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and J. L. Mann High Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Allen Solesbee and Shannon Pastore Kelly
Bought by
Joint Revocable Trust and Solesbee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Smith Misty Hutcherson and Hutcherson Misty S
Bought by
Solesbee Joseph Allen and Pastore Kelly Shannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Solesbee Joseph Allen | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $34,500 | $7,830 | $26,670 |
| 2024 | $4,614 | $33,790 | $6,040 | $27,750 |
| 2023 | $4,952 | $33,790 | $6,040 | $27,750 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $33,790 | $6,040 | $27,750 |
| 2021 | $4,766 | $33,790 | $6,040 | $27,750 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $29,940 | $6,040 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $4,424 | $29,940 | $6,040 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $29,940 | $6,040 | $23,900 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $29,940 | $6,040 | $23,900 |
| 2016 | $902 | $150,940 | $150,940 | $0 |
| 2015 | $375 | $60,720 | $60,720 | $0 |
| 2014 | $328 | $52,808 | $52,808 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map