$413,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,590 Sq Ft
2.91 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$115 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

145 on Market

Highlights

  • 2.91 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Gazebo
  • Butlers Pantry

About This Home

As of May 2026

This beauty sits on nearly 3 private acres and delivers the perfect country living experience with space, comfort, and peaceful privacy. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths across two levels, the main floor welcomes you with an open-concept layout featuring vinyl plank floors and a cozy stone fireplace in the family room. A formal dining room provides the perfect setting for gatherings, while the kitchen offers a breakfast area, butler’s pantry, and plenty of cabinet space. The owner’s suite includes a relaxing garden tub and contemporary stand along shower. A flexible room on the main level is ideal for a home office, studio, or media space. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered oversize deck to soak in the scenic views from the expansive front and backyard. Just minutes from downtown Griffin, this home combines country charm, modern comfort, and true everyday livability.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sabriya Scott

Scott Realty Professionals License #269094 Listed on: 12/17/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Sabriya Scott

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 2.91 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned LDRA

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,590 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace
  • Butlers Pantry
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 080-03-006-A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

2.91 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fans
  • Original List Price: 435000.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Living Area: 3590.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Chute, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

• Zoning: LDRA
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.91
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 126760.00
  • Parcel#: 080-03-006-A
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Seven Day Solutions Llc
Bought by
Larkin Street Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Seven Day Solutions Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Pacific Un Financial Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Blakenship Carey
Bought by
Pacific Un Financial Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Investment Objectives Llc
Bought by
Blankenship Carey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,122
Interest Rate
4.1%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Investment Objectives Llc
Bought by
Blankenship Carey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,122
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Askew Charles B
Bought by
Investment Objectives Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Askew Charles B
Bought by
Askew Charles B and Askew Ellen G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 1988
Sold by
August Neal N and August Kathryn D
Bought by
Brown David Nelson

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1981
Bought by
August Neal N and August Kathryn D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 1977

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $400,000 --
Warranty Deed $193,100 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Foreclosure Deed $200,200 --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $251,681 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $157,000 --
Deed $10,000 --
Deed $20,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $197,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $247,122 No Value Available
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Previous Owner $247,122 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $413,000 -5.1% $115 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Sale $435,000 +5.3% $121 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Off Market $413,000 -- --
12/17/2025 12/17/25 For Sale $435,000 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
09/14/2012 09/14/12 For Rent $1,600 +6.7% --
09/14/2012 09/14/12 Rented $1,500 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,836 $152,834 $40,000 $112,834
2024 $5,708 $152,834 $40,000 $112,834
2023 $5,836 $152,834 $40,000 $112,834
2022 $6,260 $156,646 $40,000 $116,646
2021 $4,518 $113,045 $40,000 $73,045
2020 $4,518 $113,045 $40,000 $73,045
2019 $4,600 $113,045 $40,000 $73,045
2018 $4,606 $109,043 $40,000 $69,043
2017 $4,161 $109,043 $40,000 $69,043
2016 $4,580 $109,043 $40,000 $69,043
2015 $4,655 $109,043 $40,000 $69,043
2014 $4,796 $112,095 $40,000 $72,095
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA343570

Hive MLS

APN: 080-03-006-A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.