Bridgewater 545 Pierce St Unit 2407 Albany, CA 94706
Solano Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $708,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Pierce St Unit 2407, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $647,624, approximately $524 per square foot. 545 Pierce St Unit 2407 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tehiyah Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Foo Margaret Anne Sasha and Foo Sasha Margaret
Bought by
Pham Trinh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,054
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Foo Margaret Anne Sasha and Foo Barbara Carol
Bought by
Foo Margaret Anne Sasha and Foo Sasha Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Foo William and Foo Virginia
Bought by
Foo William and Foo Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Okada Myron H
Bought by
Foo William and Foo Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Trinh | $615,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Foo Margaret Anne Sasha | -- | None Available | |
| Foo William | -- | -- | |
| Foo William | $160,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Trinh | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foo William | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,154 | $692,752 | $209,925 | $489,827 |
| 2024 | $12,154 | $679,031 | $205,809 | $480,222 |
| 2023 | $11,798 | $672,581 | $201,774 | $470,807 |
| 2022 | $11,422 | $652,396 | $197,819 | $461,577 |
| 2021 | $11,260 | $639,468 | $193,940 | $452,528 |
| 2020 | $11,121 | $639,845 | $191,953 | $447,892 |
| 2019 | $10,872 | $627,300 | $188,190 | $439,110 |
| 2018 | $10,663 | $615,000 | $184,500 | $430,500 |
| 2017 | $4,986 | $216,120 | $64,836 | $151,284 |
| 2016 | $4,777 | $211,882 | $63,564 | $148,318 |
| 2015 | $4,538 | $208,700 | $62,610 | $146,090 |
| 2014 | $4,421 | $204,611 | $61,383 | $143,228 |
Source: Public Records
About Bridgewater
Map