545 Pointe Dr Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $354,356
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Pointe Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801 and is currently estimated at $320,339, approximately $159 per square foot. 545 Pointe Dr is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Bluestone Elementary, Thomas Harrison Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Manson Paul J and Manson Darlene J
Bought by
Smith Shana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,610
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,729
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shana A | $179,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Shana A | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $291,200 | $44,000 | $247,200 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $281,300 | $44,000 | $237,300 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $246,700 | $43,800 | $202,900 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $223,400 | $40,000 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $206,200 | $38,000 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $187,800 | $38,000 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $172,500 | $38,000 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $169,200 | $38,000 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $166,900 | $38,000 | $128,900 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $166,900 | $38,000 | $128,900 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $173,000 | $38,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,600 | $40,000 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map