545 Riverview Dr Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,134,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,757
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Riverview Dr, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $1,081,089, approximately $287 per square foot. 545 Riverview Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Hiatt Steven L and Hiatt Clare E
Bought by
Hiatt Steven L and Hiatt Clare E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Hiatt Steve E and Hiatt Clare E
Bought by
Hiatt Steven L and Hiatt Clare E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Hiatt Steve and Hiatt Clare
Bought by
Hiatt Steve L and Hiatt Clare E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,044
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,026,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Sacher Fred R and Sacher Ruth F
Bought by
Hiatt Steve and Hiatt Clare
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1991
Sold by
Dimanto John and Dimanto Patrick S
Bought by
Sacher Fred R and Sacher Ruth F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiatt Steven L | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Hiatt Steven L | -- | -- | |
| Hiatt Steven L | -- | -- | |
| Hiatt Steve L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hiatt Steve | $420,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Sacher Fred R | $110,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiatt Steve L | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Hiatt Steve | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,201 | $670,604 | $183,612 | $486,992 |
| 2023 | $8,201 | $644,566 | $176,483 | $468,083 |
| 2022 | $8,093 | $631,928 | $173,023 | $458,905 |
| 2021 | $7,851 | $619,538 | $169,631 | $449,907 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $613,186 | $167,892 | $445,294 |
| 2019 | $7,684 | $601,163 | $164,600 | $436,563 |
| 2018 | $7,340 | $589,376 | $161,373 | $428,003 |
| 2017 | $7,178 | $577,820 | $158,209 | $419,611 |
| 2016 | $7,003 | $566,491 | $155,107 | $411,384 |
| 2015 | $6,815 | $557,983 | $152,778 | $405,205 |
| 2014 | $6,681 | $547,054 | $149,786 | $397,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map