545 Sheldon Rd Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $411,741 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Sheldon Rd, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $429,935, approximately $234 per square foot. 545 Sheldon Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including E.P. Rayzor Elementary School, Harpool Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Lavarreda Bertha and Lavarreda Jose
Bought by
Lavarreda Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Wise David L and Wise Linda Carol
Bought by
Lavarreda Vincent and Lavarreda Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$133,503
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wise David L and Wise Linda Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,445
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Sunderlage Laurel and Neininger Sean J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Wrh Texas Lp
Bought by
Sunderlage Laurel and Neininger Sean J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,400
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavarreda Vincent | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Lavarreda Vincent | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Wise David L | -- | Fatco | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $154,108 | None Available | |
| Sunderlage Laurel | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavarreda Vincent | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Wise David L | $149,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Sunderlage Laurel | $49,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sunderlage Laurel | $148,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,627 | $402,705 | $102,725 | $299,980 |
| 2024 | $8,387 | $406,510 | $102,725 | $303,785 |
| 2023 | $8,894 | $436,183 | $102,725 | $333,458 |
| 2022 | $7,788 | $338,029 | $77,044 | $260,985 |
| 2021 | $7,029 | $281,987 | $61,635 | $220,352 |
| 2020 | $7,065 | $272,233 | $61,635 | $210,598 |
| 2019 | $7,329 | $269,870 | $61,635 | $208,235 |
| 2018 | $7,357 | $264,843 | $61,635 | $203,208 |
| 2017 | $7,068 | $253,471 | $61,635 | $191,836 |
| 2016 | $7,041 | $230,000 | $51,363 | $178,637 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $214,740 | $42,638 | $172,102 |
| 2013 | -- | $166,742 | $46,690 | $120,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map