545 Siena Ave Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Siena Ave, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $424,439, approximately $222 per square foot. 545 Siena Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Kaur Parveen and Singh Jatinderpal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,900
Outstanding Balance
$140,219
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$284,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Gmac Model Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Lennar Fresno Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Parveen | $231,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Fresno Inc | -- | North American Title Fresno |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaur Parveen | $230,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $309,355 | $107,182 | $202,173 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $303,290 | $105,081 | $198,209 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $297,344 | $103,021 | $194,323 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $291,514 | $101,001 | $190,513 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $269,000 | $67,000 | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $252,000 | $63,000 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $251,000 | $63,000 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $253,000 | $63,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $208,000 | $52,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $212,000 | $53,000 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $189,000 | $47,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $164,000 | $41,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map