545 Skyline Dr Springfield, VT 05156
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $502,408
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Skyline Dr, Springfield, VT 05156 and is currently estimated at $393,204, approximately $363 per square foot. 545 Skyline Dr is a home with nearby schools including Weathersfield School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,744 | $285,000 | $119,600 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $285,000 | $119,600 | $165,400 |
| 2022 | $6,858 | $285,000 | $119,600 | $165,400 |
| 2021 | $7,275 | $285,000 | $119,600 | $165,400 |
| 2020 | $6,209 | $261,600 | $119,600 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $109,800 | $103,300 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map