545 Southdown Loop Other Covington, LA 70433
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $724,000
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Southdown Loop Other, Covington, LA 70433 and is currently estimated at $650,712, approximately $186 per square foot. 545 Southdown Loop Other is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Madisonville Elementary School, Joseph B. Lancaster Elementary School, and Madisonville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choppin Joseph A | $500,000 | Allegiance Title | |
| Candies Childrens Trust | $460,000 | Crescent Title | |
| Pounds Holly G | $405,000 | Bromac Title Services Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choppin Joseph A | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pounds Holly G | $324,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,440 | $54,123 | $6,500 | $47,623 |
| 2024 | $5,440 | $54,123 | $6,500 | $47,623 |
| 2023 | $5,575 | $45,894 | $6,500 | $39,394 |
| 2022 | $497,700 | $45,894 | $6,500 | $39,394 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $45,894 | $6,500 | $39,394 |
| 2020 | $4,980 | $45,894 | $6,500 | $39,394 |
| 2019 | $5,673 | $42,411 | $6,500 | $35,911 |
| 2018 | $5,679 | $42,411 | $6,500 | $35,911 |
| 2017 | $5,721 | $42,411 | $6,500 | $35,911 |
| 2016 | $5,746 | $42,411 | $6,500 | $35,911 |
| 2015 | $4,402 | $39,259 | $6,300 | $32,959 |
| 2014 | $4,353 | $39,259 | $6,300 | $32,959 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,259 | $6,300 | $32,959 |
Map
- 440 Southdown Loop
- 108 Southdown Ln
- 228 Bellingrath Place
- 614 Silverthorne Ln
- 216 Bellingrath Place
- 974 Grand Turk Ct
- 205 Natchez Trace None
- 205 Natchez Trace
- 946 Grand Turk Ct
- 0 Keys Rd Unit 2552805
- 164 Glendurgan Way
- 130 Tchefuncta South Dr
- 144 Glendurgan Way
- 405 Gray Eagle Ct
- 103 Oakview Dr
- Lot 876--65 Silverberry Dr
- 556 Southdown Loop
- 552 Southdown Loop Other
- 552 Southdown Loop
- 420 Southdown Loop Other
- 413 Southdown Loop
- 413 Southdown Other
- 500 Southdown Loop Other
- 412 Southdown Loop Other
- 420 Southdown Loop
- 416 Southdown Loop
- 424 Southdown Loop None
- 424 Southdown Loop
- 553 Southdown Loop
- 553 Southdown Loop
- 500 Southdown Loop
- 553 Southdown Loop None
- 412 Southdown Loop
- 532 Southdown Loop Other
- 532 Southdown Loop
- 404 Southdown Loop None
Ask me questions while you tour the home.