545 Sutton Rd Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Sutton Rd, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $588,144, approximately $227 per square foot. 545 Sutton Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Auburndale Senior High School, Lena Vista Elementary School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Vobornik James M and Vobornik Patricia J
Bought by
Zabel Donald R and Zabel Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zabel Donald R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $244,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $237,745 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $230,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $224,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $217,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $214,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $205,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,731 | $201,118 | $0 | $0 |