545 Trowbridge St Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $498,964 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Trowbridge St, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $579,491, approximately $557 per square foot. 545 Trowbridge St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Kozlowski Larry J
Bought by
Larry J Kozlowski Revocable Trust and Kozlowski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Kozlowski Lorene D
Bought by
Kozlowski Larry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Kozlowski Larry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Kozlowski Larry J
Bought by
Kozlowski Larry J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry J Kozlowski Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kozlowski Larry J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kozlowski Larry J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kozlowski Larry J | -- | None Available | |
| Kozlowski Larry J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kozlowski Larry J | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $157,627 | $55,497 | $102,130 |
| 2024 | $36 | $154,537 | $54,409 | $100,128 |
| 2023 | $36 | $151,508 | $53,343 | $98,165 |
| 2022 | $34 | $148,539 | $52,298 | $96,241 |
| 2021 | $34 | $145,627 | $51,273 | $94,354 |
| 2020 | $55 | $144,135 | $50,748 | $93,387 |
| 2019 | $66 | $141,309 | $49,753 | $91,556 |
| 2018 | $88 | $138,539 | $48,778 | $89,761 |
| 2017 | $101 | $135,823 | $47,822 | $88,001 |
| 2016 | $97 | $133,161 | $46,885 | $86,276 |
| 2015 | $85 | $131,162 | $46,181 | $84,981 |
| 2014 | $70 | $128,594 | $45,277 | $83,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map