545 W Addison St Unit 5452 Chicago, IL 60613
Lakeview East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,182 - $302,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 W Addison St Unit 5452, Chicago, IL 60613 and is currently estimated at $288,796, approximately $320 per square foot. 545 W Addison St Unit 5452 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nettelhorst Elementary School, Lake View High School, and Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2022
Sold by
Pelton Joshua P
Bought by
Sheridan Mary Elizabeth and Bushnell George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Roth Darin Bond and Roth Rachael
Bought by
Pelton Joshua P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Donahue Ashley M and Cage Noah P
Bought by
Roth Darin Bond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Burnell Susan J and Morris Shirley
Bought by
Donahue Ashley M and Donahue Brian P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheridan Mary Elizabeth | $255,000 | First American Title | |
| Pelton Joshua P | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Roth Darin Bond | $200,000 | Cti | |
| Donahue Ashley M | $225,000 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pelton Joshua P | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Darin Bond | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donahue Ashley M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $22,425 | $6,092 | $16,333 |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $22,425 | $6,092 | $16,333 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $18,000 | $4,913 | $13,087 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $18,000 | $4,913 | $13,087 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $17,999 | $4,912 | $13,087 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $16,025 | $3,242 | $12,783 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $17,553 | $3,242 | $14,311 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $17,553 | $3,242 | $14,311 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $17,087 | $2,849 | $14,238 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $17,087 | $2,849 | $14,238 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $17,087 | $2,849 | $14,238 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $16,982 | $2,333 | $14,649 |
| 2013 | $2,610 | $16,982 | $2,333 | $14,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map