545 W Pine St Selmer, TN 38375
Estimated Value: $181,394 - $283,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 W Pine St, Selmer, TN 38375 and is currently estimated at $233,349, approximately $87 per square foot. 545 W Pine St is a home located in McNairy County with nearby schools including Selmer Elementary School, Bethel Springs Elementary School, and Ramer Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Reynolds W Jay
Bought by
Henderson Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Ann | $525 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,300 | $1,500 | $41,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $43,300 | $1,500 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $953 | $43,300 | $1,500 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $953 | $43,300 | $1,500 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $35,725 | $2,000 | $33,725 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $35,725 | $2,000 | $33,725 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $35,725 | $2,000 | $33,725 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $35,725 | $2,000 | $33,725 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $35,725 | $2,000 | $33,725 |
| 2016 | $991 | $35,725 | $2,000 | $33,725 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $35,725 | $2,000 | $33,725 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $35,850 | $2,000 | $33,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map