$380,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026

545 Wild Mint Ln Allentown, PA 18104

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,445 Sq Ft
4,375 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$155 Per Sq Ft

10% Above List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Fogelsville Elementary School Rated A
  • Skylights
  • Brick or Stone Mason

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in Pennfield Place, ideally situated in a quiet cul-de-sac within the highly sought-after Parkland School District. Offering over 2,400 square feet of finished living space, this 3 BR, 2 Full BA & 2 Half BA Home combines space, functionality, & comfort. Step inside to find a bright & open main level featuring vaulted ceilings, skylights, & abundant natural light. The flowing layout seamlessly connects the Living & Dining areas to the eat-in Kitchen & spacious Family Room, complete with a cozy gas fireplace. 1st floor Laundry Room/Mud-Room just off the 1-Car Garage. Upstairs, the Primary BR Suite offers a walk-in closet & private Full Bath, while 2 additional generously sized bedrooms & a Full Bath complete the 2nd floor.
You'll love the fully finished Basement as an expansion of your living space with a large recreation area, media space, along with room for a Gym or Office. Plus, a 1/2 Bath. Enjoy your outdoor time on the Deck w/ a fenced yard. Plus, the cul-de-sac location & neighborhood basketball court & tennis courts expand your outdoor options. Natural gas utilities w/ the stove, dryer, hot water heater & gas furnace (new furnace in just 2018). New central AC in 2022. A close 4 min ride to Rt. 78, 22, & 476 along with a prime shopping location -- Hamilton Crossing & Wegmans, both less than 10 min away. Come experience your next Home...OPEN HOUSE SAT 4/4 from 1:00 - 3:00. OFFER DEADLINE SAT 4/4 at 6:00PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jesse Maurer

BHHS Fox & Roach Macungie Listed on: 04/01/2026

BHHS Fox & Roach Macungie

Co-Listed By

Mick Seislove

BHHS Fox & Roach Macungie

Last Buyer's Agent

Catherine Tien

Ling Realty Inc License #RS303441

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,924

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

HOA Fees

  • $25 per month

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Microwave
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Deck
  • 4,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Pennfield Place Subdivision
  • Electric Expense $200

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,924

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

4,375 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1998
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.1
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PWMCG
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PWMCG
  • Subdivision Name: Pennfield Place
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1702.0
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Townhouse
  • CurrentPrice: 380000.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Mud Room, Family Room Main Level, Skylights, Utility Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Finished, Concrete
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 743.0
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Living Area: 2445.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Screens, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Built In, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, On Street, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • WaterHeater: Gas

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Parkland
  • Middle Or Junior School: Springhouse Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4375.0
  • Zoning: R3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3923.85

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fogelsville Elementary
  • HighSchool: Parkland High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2018
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
List Price
$212,000
Sold Price
$212,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Outstanding Balance
$170,045
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,415

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Mihalopoulos Haralambos and Mihalopoulos Caroline
Bought by
Sacco Michael P and Sacco Karly L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,176
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Svaby Lee M and Svaby Sueann
Bought by
Mihalopoulos Haralambos and Mihalopoulos Caroline

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,716
Interest Rate
5.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $212,000 None Available
Deed $219,900 None Available
Deed $158,000 Lawyers Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $201,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $218,176 FHA
Previous Owner $156,716 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $380,000 +10.2% $155 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $344,900 +62.7% $141 / Sq Ft
03/09/2018 03/09/18 Sold $212,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2018 02/02/18 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2018 01/30/18 For Sale $212,000 +14.6% $125 / Sq Ft
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Sold $185,000 -9.7% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2013 07/22/13 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2013 06/05/13 For Sale $204,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,924 $175,800 $15,300 $160,500
2025 $3,804 $175,800 $15,300 $160,500
2024 $3,660 $175,800 $15,300 $160,500
2023 $3,572 $175,800 $15,300 $160,500
2022 $3,556 $175,800 $160,500 $15,300
2021 $3,556 $175,800 $15,300 $160,500
2020 $3,556 $175,800 $15,300 $160,500
2019 $3,481 $175,800 $15,300 $160,500
2018 $3,412 $175,800 $15,300 $160,500
2017 $3,363 $175,800 $15,300 $160,500
2016 -- $175,800 $15,300 $160,500
2015 -- $175,800 $15,300 $160,500
2014 -- $175,800 $15,300 $160,500

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 774252

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

APN: 546694155186-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.