Estimated Value: $481,698 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Wyndham Ct, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $519,675, approximately $226 per square foot. 545 Wyndham Ct is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Russo Sebastion F and Russo Mary Jane Bell
Bought by
Gibellino Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Kahle Huber F and Kahle Mary J
Bought by
Russo Sebastian F and Bell Russo Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Stonebridge Land Development
Bought by
Kahle Huber F and Kahle Mary J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibellino Pamela J | $347,000 | -- | |
| Russo Sebastian F | $335,000 | -- | |
| Kahle Huber F | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kahle Huber F | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,810 | $139,720 | $26,460 | $113,260 |
| 2024 | $4,810 | $133,840 | $26,460 | $107,380 |
| 2023 | $5,047 | $133,840 | $26,460 | $107,380 |
| 2022 | $4,204 | $133,840 | $26,460 | $107,380 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $111,550 | $22,050 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $3,694 | $111,550 | $22,050 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $3,728 | $111,550 | $22,050 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $109,380 | $23,800 | $85,580 |
| 2017 | $3,836 | $109,380 | $23,800 | $85,580 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $109,380 | $23,800 | $85,580 |
| 2015 | $3,652 | $101,290 | $22,050 | $79,240 |
| 2014 | $3,652 | $101,290 | $22,050 | $79,240 |
| 2013 | $3,675 | $101,290 | $22,050 | $79,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map