5451 La Jolla Blvd La Jolla, CA 92037
Bird Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $1,725,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$1,074/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5451 La Jolla Blvd, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $1,252,843, approximately $1,073 per square foot. 5451 La Jolla Blvd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bird Rock Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Stockmeyer Christopher Boyd and Stockmeyer Diane
Bought by
Ondovchak George Randal and Ondovchak Sang Eun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Stockmeyer Christopher Boyd
Bought by
Stockmeyer Christopher Boyd and Stockmeyer Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,100
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Leavesseur Paul and Schwartz Phyllis
Bought by
Stockmeyer Christopher Boyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Schwartz Rosalie
Bought by
Leavesseur Paul and Schwartz Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Leavesseur Paul and Schwartz Phyllis
Bought by
Leavesseur Paul and Schwartz Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Rollingher Irving M and Rollingher Ricki L
Bought by
Schwartz Rosalie and Vesseur Paul Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1993
Sold by
Bramko
Bought by
Santorini West Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ondovchak George Randal | $575,000 | California Title Company | |
| Stockmeyer Christopher Boyd | -- | United Title Company | |
| Stockmeyer Christopher Boyd | $485,000 | First American Title | |
| Leavesseur Paul | $32,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Leavesseur Paul | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz Rosalie | $280,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Santorini West Ltd Partnership | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ondovchak George Randal | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stockmeyer Christopher Boyd | $389,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Stockmeyer Christopher Boyd | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leavesseur Paul | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Rosalie | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Stockmeyer Christopher Boyd | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,952 | $742,207 | $550,920 | $191,287 |
| 2024 | $8,952 | $727,655 | $540,118 | $187,537 |
| 2023 | $8,755 | $713,388 | $529,528 | $183,860 |
| 2022 | $8,522 | $699,401 | $519,146 | $180,255 |
| 2021 | $8,456 | $685,688 | $508,967 | $176,721 |
| 2020 | $8,354 | $678,658 | $503,749 | $174,909 |
| 2019 | $8,204 | $665,352 | $493,872 | $171,480 |
| 2018 | $7,693 | $652,307 | $484,189 | $168,118 |
| 2017 | $80 | $639,518 | $474,696 | $164,822 |
| 2016 | $7,450 | $626,980 | $465,389 | $161,591 |
| 2015 | $7,345 | $617,563 | $458,399 | $159,164 |
| 2014 | $7,230 | $605,467 | $449,420 | $156,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map