5451 Moongate Rd Spring Hill, FL 34606
About This Home
Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!
Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away!
Self-touring is available 8 AM - 8PM. Apply now!
There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $40/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps. By requesting information to apply for or tour this property, you agree to receive text messages from Main Street Renewal. Message and data rates may apply. You can reply STOP at any time to opt out.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1985
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,790 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,860 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,910 | -2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Rent | $1,960 | +12.3% | -- | |
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | Rented | $1,745 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | Price Changed | $1,745 | -5.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | Price Changed | $1,845 | -5.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2023 09/04/23 | For Rent | $1,945 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Sold | $246,000 | -1.6% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2021 10/09/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | +72.3% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
- 5437 Freeport Dr
- 5417 Moongate Rd
- 5389 Frost Rd
- 5364 Deltona Blvd
- 5277 Deltona Blvd
- 9642 Elgin Blvd
- 6005 Moongate Rd
- 5220 Kirkwood Ave
- 9276 Elm Ct
- 6110 Lyon Rd
- 9086 Manchester St
- 12344 Zephyer
- 12388 Cordovia
- 9481 Swiss Rd
- 5301 Merrifield Ct
- 9249 Northcliffe Blvd
- 6414 Commercial Way
- 7172 Commercial Way
- 18193 Commercial Way
- 6141 Freeport Dr
- 9131 Swiss Rd
- 9185 Chase St
- 5033 Kirkwood Ave
- 10117 Elgin Blvd
- 9387 Mallard St
- 5100 Lydia Ct
- 10107 Sunburst Ct
- 6289 Freeport Dr
- 6116 Sunday Rd
- 6557 Freeport Dr
- 4335 Pallas Ave
- 6646 Westbrook Cir
- 4404 Hagen Ave
- 8513 Beach Rd
- 10564 Blythville Rd
- 2459 Landover Blvd
- 8397 Coral St
- 4353 Azora Rd
- 8316 Nevada St
- 4283 Azora Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.