5451 W Pinehurst Dr Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5451 W Pinehurst Dr, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $361,987, approximately $240 per square foot. 5451 W Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School, Highland Academy, and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Waring Gilbert W and Waring Dorothy A
Bought by
Waring Gilbert Waring and Waring Dorothy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waring Gilbert Waring | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $212,009 | $56,277 | $155,732 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $203,779 | $54,093 | $149,686 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $199,784 | $53,033 | $146,751 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $195,868 | $51,994 | $143,874 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $193,860 | $51,461 | $142,399 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $190,059 | $50,452 | $139,607 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $186,333 | $49,464 | $136,869 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $182,681 | $48,495 | $134,186 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $179,100 | $47,545 | $131,555 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $176,412 | $46,832 | $129,580 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $172,958 | $45,915 | $127,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map