5451 Wiley Ave Indianapolis, IN 46226
Brendonwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $296,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5451 Wiley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $287,108, approximately $137 per square foot. 5451 Wiley Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Whybrew Jennafer M and Whybrew Ryan D
Bought by
Tyson Vanessa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,518
Outstanding Balance
$95,857
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Whybrew Ryan D
Bought by
Tyson Vanessa K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Hanes Sandra K
Bought by
Whybrew Ryan D and Whybrew Jennafer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Vanessa K | -- | -- | |
| Tyson Vanessa K | $137,000 | -- | |
| Whybrew Ryan D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyson Vanessa K | $134,518 | |
| Previous Owner | Whybrew Ryan D | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $233,700 | $26,000 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $219,800 | $26,000 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $212,100 | $26,000 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $204,300 | $26,000 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $170,300 | $26,000 | $144,300 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $152,800 | $19,700 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $148,800 | $19,700 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $133,500 | $19,700 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $128,200 | $19,700 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $139,400 | $19,700 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $130,000 | $19,700 | $110,300 |
| 2013 | $1,238 | $120,300 | $19,700 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map