Estimated Value: $365,472 - $570,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5452 479th St, Isle, MN 56342 and is currently estimated at $448,118, approximately $373 per square foot. 5452 479th St is a home with nearby schools including Isle Elementary School and Isle Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $354,200 | $128,200 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $344,600 | $126,200 | $218,400 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $338,300 | $121,400 | $216,900 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $258,200 | $112,500 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $207,600 | $98,800 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $148,000 | $91,500 | $56,500 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $143,400 | $91,500 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $158,100 | $96,400 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $131,600 | $82,700 | $48,900 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map