Seller's Agent in 2025
Kaying Vang
HomeSmart PV and Associates
(559) 288-9841
31 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $480,899 - $521,000
Welcome to this beautiful, well-kept gem that's perfect for your growing family! With 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home is designed with comfort and style in mind. The high ceilings and abundant natural light create an airy, open atmosphere that will make you feel right at home. The massive kitchen featuring a large island is a chef's dream, making it the ideal space for cooking up delicious meals while staying connected with family and friends. And with two living areas, you'll have plenty of space for family gatherings, movie nights, or game dayseveryone's welcome! This home has been meticulously cared for and is ready for you to move in and make it your own. It's the perfect place to build lasting memories with your loved ones. Don't miss outthis one won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart PV and Associates License #01934717 Listed on: 02/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Pardeep | $490,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Heu Ncheej Nchij | $317,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Pardeep | $14,700 | |
| Open | Singh Pardeep | $465,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Heu Ncheej Nchij | $310,766 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Sold | $490,000 | -2.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $345,258 | $87,488 | $257,770 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $331,853 | $84,092 | $247,761 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $325,347 | $82,444 | $242,903 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $318,969 | $80,828 | $238,141 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $315,700 | $80,000 | $235,700 |
| 2019 | $992 | $59,416 | $59,416 | $0 |
| 2018 | $454 | $36,193 | $36,193 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kaying Vang
HomeSmart PV and Associates
(559) 288-9841
31 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mona Meenakshi
Realty One Group Action
(209) 817-7693
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 625467
APN: 481-533-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.