Estimated Value: $143,821 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5452 Howe Rd, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $171,455, approximately $175 per square foot. 5452 Howe Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Donovan Shaun and Secretary Of Housing & Urban D
Bought by
Figueroa Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Meshinski Robert and Johnson Marilyn
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Clark Leanne M
Bought by
Johnson Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,195
Interest Rate
6.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Fernando | $17,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $108,313 | None Available | |
| Johnson Marilyn | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Marilyn | $101,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $470 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,350 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,800 | $6,000 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map