Estimated Value: $825,000 - $893,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54525 Silver Fox Dr, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $853,980, approximately $338 per square foot. 54525 Silver Fox Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Rosland Elementary School, La Pine Middle School, and La Pine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Clay J and Johnson Michelle M
Bought by
Clay And Michelle Johnsons Family Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Clay J and Johnson Michelle M
Bought by
Johnson Michelle M and Johnson Clay J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,297
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay And Michelle Johnsons Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Michelle M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michelle M | $424,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |