5453 Armsley St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $684,994 - $756,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5453 Armsley St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $714,249, approximately $428 per square foot. 5453 Armsley St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including El Camino Elementary, Vernon Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $179,837 | $32,497 | $147,340 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $176,311 | $31,860 | $144,451 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $172,854 | $31,235 | $141,619 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $169,465 | $30,623 | $138,842 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $166,143 | $30,023 | $136,120 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $164,439 | $29,715 | $134,724 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $161,214 | $29,132 | $132,082 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $158,053 | $28,561 | $129,492 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $154,954 | $28,001 | $126,953 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $151,916 | $27,452 | $124,464 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $149,634 | $27,040 | $122,594 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $146,703 | $26,510 | $120,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map