5453 Uinta Way Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5453 Uinta Way, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $716,974, approximately $472 per square foot. 5453 Uinta Way is a home with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Expressions At Stapleton Llc
Bought by
Kauflin Joanne and Kauflin Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kauflin Joanne | $457,485 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,995 | $50,230 | $9,650 | $9,650 |
| 2024 | $6,995 | $47,810 | $5,490 | $42,320 |
| 2023 | $6,901 | $47,810 | $5,490 | $42,320 |
| 2022 | $5,808 | $41,100 | $9,510 | $31,590 |
| 2021 | $5,730 | $42,290 | $9,790 | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $4,872 | $36,370 | $9,790 | $26,580 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $36,370 | $9,790 | $26,580 |
| 2018 | $4,654 | $33,830 | $9,030 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $4,647 | $33,830 | $9,030 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $4,447 | $32,120 | $7,132 | $24,988 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $10,610 | $7,132 | $3,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map