5454 Broadway Oakland, CA 94618
Rockridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,277,000 - $1,806,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5454 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $1,521,537, approximately $702 per square foot. 5454 Broadway is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Edwards Lloyd
Bought by
Lew Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Lew Karen L
Bought by
Lew Catherine V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,400
Interest Rate
8.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Edwards Lloyd A
Bought by
Lew Catherine V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$434,400
Interest Rate
8.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Lhermitte Alphonsine and Lhermitte Anne M
Bought by
Lew Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,250
Interest Rate
7.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Lhermitte Anne Marie
Bought by
Lhermitte Alphonsine and Lhermitte Anne Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Lhermitte Alphonsine and Lhermitte Anne Marie
Bought by
Lhermitte Anne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lew Catherine | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Lew Catherine V | $543,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Lew Catherine V | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Lew Karen L | $379,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Lhermitte Alphonsine | -- | -- | |
| Lhermitte Anne Marie | $82,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lew Catherine V | $434,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lew Karen L | $284,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lhermitte Anne Marie | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Lew Karen L | $56,850 | |
| Closed | Lew Catherine V | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,679 | $834,530 | $250,359 | $584,171 |
| 2024 | $12,679 | $818,170 | $245,451 | $572,719 |
| 2023 | $13,305 | $802,130 | $240,639 | $561,491 |
| 2022 | $12,909 | $786,404 | $235,921 | $550,483 |
| 2021 | $12,330 | $770,988 | $231,296 | $539,692 |
| 2020 | $12,245 | $763,088 | $228,926 | $534,162 |
| 2019 | $11,778 | $748,128 | $224,438 | $523,690 |
| 2018 | $11,535 | $733,461 | $220,038 | $513,423 |
| 2017 | $11,090 | $719,083 | $215,725 | $503,358 |
| 2016 | $10,768 | $704,987 | $211,496 | $493,491 |
| 2015 | $10,713 | $694,398 | $208,319 | $486,079 |
| 2014 | $10,982 | $680,796 | $204,239 | $476,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map