5454 Ditto Rd Philpot, KY 42366
Estimated Value: $160,226 - $246,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5454 Ditto Rd, Philpot, KY 42366 and is currently estimated at $202,057, approximately $109 per square foot. 5454 Ditto Rd is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Whitesville Elementary School, Daviess County Middle School, and Daviess County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $84,200 | $35,000 | $49,200 |
| 2024 | $8 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $727 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $743 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $749 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $755 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $741 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $750 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $709 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map