5741 Ditto Rd Philpot, KY 42366
Estimated Value: $191,841 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5741 Ditto Rd, Philpot, KY 42366 and is currently estimated at $226,460, approximately $162 per square foot. 5741 Ditto Rd is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Whitesville Elementary School, Daviess County Middle School, and Daviess County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $142,500 | $55,000 | $87,500 |
| 2024 | $7 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $775 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $855 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $862 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $780 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $765 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $793 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $756 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map