5968 Ditto Rd Philpot, KY 42366
Estimated Value: $181,814 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5968 Ditto Rd, Philpot, KY 42366 and is currently estimated at $200,454, approximately $172 per square foot. 5968 Ditto Rd is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Whitesville Elementary School, Daviess County Middle School, and Daviess County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $125,200 | $45,000 | $80,200 |
| 2024 | $7 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $710 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $788 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $794 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $629 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $617 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $643 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $614 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map