5454 Lariat Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,207 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5454 Lariat Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $223,802, approximately $218 per square foot. 5454 Lariat Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Heugel Craig and Heugel Gordana
Bought by
Heugel Brandon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Kirker Gary W
Bought by
Heugel Brandon A and Heugel Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,422
Outstanding Balance
$64,571
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heugel Brandon A | -- | Attorney | |
| Heugel Brandon A | $104,030 | Prominent Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heugel Brandon A | $102,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $57,327 | $11,806 | $45,521 |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $57,327 | $11,806 | $45,521 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $57,327 | $11,806 | $45,521 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $44,818 | $10,490 | $34,328 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $44,818 | $10,490 | $34,328 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $44,818 | $10,490 | $34,328 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $38,637 | $9,044 | $29,593 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $38,637 | $9,044 | $29,593 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $38,637 | $9,044 | $29,593 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $38,956 | $9,545 | $29,411 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $38,956 | $9,545 | $29,411 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $38,956 | $9,545 | $29,411 |
| 2013 | $2,526 | $41,007 | $10,049 | $30,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map