5454 S 47th St Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,330 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5454 S 47th St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $320,083, approximately $283 per square foot. 5454 S 47th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Wood Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Madrid Roberto Barrera
Bought by
Madrid Jorge and Madrid Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2016
Sold by
Calixtro Pedro and Calixtro Angelica
Bought by
Madrid Roberto Barrera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Madrid Roberto Barrera
Bought by
Calixto Pedro and Calixto Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Calixto Pedro and Calixto Angelica
Bought by
Madrid Roberto Barrera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2007
Sold by
Calixtro Pedro and Calixtro Angelica
Bought by
Madrid Roberto Barrera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrid Jorge | -- | None Available | |
| Madrid Roberto Barrera | -- | None Available | |
| Calixto Pedro | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Madrid Roberto Barrera | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Madrid Roberto Barrera | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calixto Pedro | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madrid Roberto Barrera | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $5,588 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $519 | $5,322 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $519 | $21,350 | $4,270 | $17,080 |
| 2022 | $498 | $16,660 | $3,330 | $13,330 |
| 2021 | $509 | $14,830 | $2,960 | $11,870 |
| 2020 | $492 | $12,650 | $2,530 | $10,120 |
| 2019 | $482 | $11,010 | $2,200 | $8,810 |
| 2018 | $469 | $10,570 | $2,110 | $8,460 |
| 2017 | $453 | $8,370 | $1,670 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $450 | $7,100 | $1,420 | $5,680 |
| 2015 | $424 | $5,370 | $1,070 | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map