NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $375,000 - $381,786

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,333 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2025

Last sale price $379,000 $284 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,197 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ground Level Unit
  • Double Pane Windows
  • 1-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 4-minute walk to Stallion Park

About This Home

As of May 2025

Great for first time home buyers. This home offers both comfort and convenience. Located in a well established neighborhood. Close to restaurants, shopping and freeways. This 1333 sqft on a 6000 foot lot is move-in ready. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage, dual pane windows. Open living room with fireplace, eat in kitchen and dining room. Bedrooms fitted with new carpets, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the rest of the home, recessed lighting, and freshly painted throughout. Mature landscaping and covered patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karyn Milutinovich

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Compa License #01931140 Listed on: 04/04/2025

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Compa

Last Buyer's Agent

Mallory Hart

Premier Plus Real Estate Compa License #01972695

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x100
  • Property is zoned RS4

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,333 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 284.32
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Unit Description: Ground Floor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1989

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Type: Masonry
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Bathrooms: 1.75
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower
  • Kitchen: F/S Range/Oven, Built In Range/Oven, Electric Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Eating Area
  • Laundry: Inside, In Closet, On Lower Level, Electric Hook Up
  • Square Footage: 1333.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Composition
  • Exterior: Stucco, Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: No

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities, All Electric
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1377
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X100
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.00
  • Price Per Acre: 2752360.20
  • Tract Builder: Trend

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1989

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Central Unified

Listed on
Apr 4, 2025
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Shaban Inez M and Bergmann Michelle
Bought by
Peter And Linda Vanlaw Family Trust and Vanlaw
Seller's Agent
Karyn Milutinovich
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Compa
Buyer's Agent
Mallory Hart
Premier Plus Real Estate Compa
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$379,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-5.23%
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$377,697

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,303
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Shaban Showki M and Shaban Inez M
Bought by
Bergmann Michelle C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Shaban Showki M and Shaban Inez M
Bought by
Shaban Showki M and Shaban Inez M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Schofield Christopher J
Bought by
Ghaban Showki M and Ghaban Inez M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,450
Interest Rate
6.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peter And Linda Vanlaw Family Trust $379,000 Placer Title Company
Bergmann Michelle C -- None Listed On Document
Shaban Showki M -- Fidelity National Title Co
Ghaban Showki M $115,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ghaban Showki M $118,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Sold $379,000 -5.2% $284 / Sq Ft
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2025 04/04/25 For Sale $399,900 -- $300 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,175 $174,296 $44,307 $129,989
2023 $2,181 $167,531 $42,588 $124,943
2022 $2,011 $164,247 $41,753 $122,494
2021 $2,024 $161,028 $40,935 $120,093
2020 $1,927 $159,378 $40,516 $118,862
2019 $1,897 $156,254 $39,722 $116,532
2018 $1,853 $153,192 $38,944 $114,248
2017 $1,858 $150,189 $38,181 $112,008
2016 $1,716 $147,245 $37,433 $109,812
2015 $1,707 $145,034 $36,871 $108,163
2014 $1,705 $142,194 $36,149 $106,045
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 628047

Fresno MLS

APN: 506-232-17S

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.