5455 Dariesa St Carpinteria, CA 93013
Canalino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,409,000 - $1,628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$973/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5455 Dariesa St, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,480,153, approximately $973 per square foot. 5455 Dariesa St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Britton David B and Britton Dolores Marie
Bought by
Britton Dolores Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Britton David B and Britton Dolores M
Bought by
Britton David B and Britton Dolores M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$521,150
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Savage Michael Craig and Savage Lena Marianne
Bought by
Britton David B and Beahm Dolores M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britton Dolores Marie | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Britton David B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Britton David B | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Britton David B | $521,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Britton David B | $61,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Britton David B | $492,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,040 | $890,704 | $557,597 | $333,107 |
| 2023 | $10,040 | $856,119 | $535,946 | $320,173 |
| 2022 | $9,690 | $839,334 | $525,438 | $313,896 |
| 2021 | $9,470 | $822,878 | $515,136 | $307,742 |
| 2020 | $9,356 | $814,441 | $509,854 | $304,587 |
| 2019 | $9,160 | $798,472 | $499,857 | $298,615 |
| 2018 | $9,001 | $782,816 | $490,056 | $292,760 |
| 2017 | $8,510 | $737,000 | $314,000 | $423,000 |
| 2016 | $8,145 | $702,000 | $299,000 | $403,000 |
| 2014 | $7,055 | $625,000 | $266,000 | $359,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map